PRIVACY COMMITMENT
We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Our staff are employed on the basis that they will protect information about you. This is our personal standard. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.
Send correspondence to info@zumbashop.com.au

PRIVACY FAQs
What information we collect?
Why we collect the information?
Where we collect the information from?
How does ZUMBASHOP PTY LTD use my personal information?
Does ZUMBASHOP PTY LTD share my information with third parties?
How can I review my choices about receiving promotional communication?

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?
We may collect the following information from you:

  • your name and contact details;

  • some personal details;

  • other information that you will supply to us.

WHY WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION?
We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.zumbashop.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.  We may also provide value-added services and offers.

WHERE WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:

  • the name of the domain from which you access the internet;

  • the date and time you access our site;

  • and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DISCLOSURES

Sharing information with third parties:
www.zumbashop.com.au 
does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes.

Promotional communications: 
At ZumbaShop we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications. If you continue to receive unwanted communications please email info@zumbashop.com.au to let us know as soon as possible so we can remove you from our database.

Information deletion: 
Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

Personal information access: 
You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click “Update my details” at the bottom of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please email us at info@zumbashop.com.au

If you discover that there is an error or information is missing, update your details online under the change your user details section. We will try to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Security:
Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, 

zumbashop.com.au

 will not to sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from 

www.zumbashop.com.au

 or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

Online ordering security: 
Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at ZumbaShop. We want you to be able to order from zumbashop.com.au with total confidence. As such we have created a secure transaction environment. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology – Our On-line Ordering system is the industry standard for encryption technology – to protect your online order information. SSL encrypts all information including your credit card and all personal information passed from you to zumbashop.com.au. Encryption provides you with security and peace of mind when your browser and local network supports the use of encrypted data transmissions.

By using the zumbashop.com.au site, you are consenting to the collection of information by www.zumbashop.com.au .
If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.
If you would like to talk to our privacy manager about this please contact:

Post: PO BOX 4910, Robina Town Centre, QLD, 4230
E-mail: info@zumbashop.com.au

Privacy rights: 
If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please email info@zumbashop.com.au. We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.

TRADEMARK NOTICE

Zumba®, as well as other marks indicated on our website and the logo forms of the foregoing marks, are trademarks and/or service marks (the “Trademarks”) of Zumba® Fitness, LLc. a corporation organized and existing under the laws of the State of Florida (the “ZFI”). The Trademarks may be registered in the United States or in other jurisdictions including internationally. ZFI's trademarks, service marks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not affiliated with the ZFI in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits ZFI. All other trademarks not owned by the ZFI, its subsidiaries or affiliates that appear on this website are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by ZFI.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

All content included on this website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of ZFI or its content suppliers and protected by United States and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this website is the exclusive property of ZFI and protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. All software used on this website is the property of ZFI or its suppliers and protected by United States and international copyright laws.